Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Geeksunite2
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Geeksunite2
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Welcome to Geeks Unite 2.0.
Click here
to register for this event.
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Hotel Maps
Search
or browse by date + venue
AGM
All
Div 1 (Pre K - Grade 2)
Div 2 (Grades 3 - 5)
Div 3 (Grades 6 - 9)
Div 4 (Grades 10 - 12)
Both Math/Science
All
Div 1 (Pre K - Grade 2)
Div 2 (Grades 3 - 5)
Div 3 (Grades 6 - 9)
Div 4 (Grades 10 - 12)
Food
All
Div 1 (Pre K - Grade 2)
Div 2 (Grades 3 - 5)
Div 3 (Grades 6 - 9)
Div 4 (Grades 10 - 12)
Keynote
All
Div 1 (Pre K - Grade 2)
Div 2 (Grades 3 - 5)
Div 3 (Grades 6 - 9)
Div 4 (Grades 10 - 12)
Math
All
Div 1 (Pre K - Grade 2)
Div 2 (Grades 3 - 5)
Div 3 (Grades 6 - 9)
Div 4 (Grades 10 - 12)
Science
All
Div 1 (Pre K - Grade 2)
Div 2 (Grades 3 - 5)
Div 3 (Grades 6 - 9)
Div 4 (Grades 10 - 12)
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Hotel Maps
Search
← Back
SJ
Steve Jackson
Friday
, October 19
9:00am PDT
Unlocked: Transforming Mathematical Relationships for Teachers and Students with Mindset Mathematics
Ballroom - Delta
10:30am PDT
Home Is Where the Heart Is
Palm - Radisson
12:45pm PDT
Making Numeracy Meaningful Through STEM Inquiries - Double Session
Terrace 4 - Radisson
2:15pm PDT
Joy of Math
Jubilee A - Radisson
Saturday
, October 20
9:00am PDT
Flexibility and Fluency
Jubilee A - Radisson
Inspiring Life Long Learning Through Games
Jubilee B - Radisson
Math Recess: Building Creative Curriculum in the Age of Disruption
Crystal - Delta
10:30am PDT
Math Coaching 101 - How coaching can be used to improve student learning
Terrace 2 - Radisson
Timezone
Geeksunite2
America/Los Angeles
Filter By Date
Geeksunite2
Oct 19
-
20, 2018
Friday
, October 19
Saturday
, October 20
Filter By Venue
Delta Hotels by Marriott Edmonton South 4404 Gateway Blvd NW, Edmonton, AB
Sort schedule by Venue
Ballroom - Delta
Calgary - Delta
Crystal - Delta
Edmonds - Radisson
Edmonton - Delta
Fort McMurray - Delta
Gallery 1 - Radisson
Jasper - Delta
Jubilee A - Radisson
Jubilee B - Radisson
Jubilee C - Radisson
Palm - Radisson
Terrace 2 - Radisson
Terrace 3 - Radisson
Terrace 4 - Radisson
Top of the Inn - Delta
Filter By Type
AGM
All
Div 1 (Pre K - Grade 2)
Div 2 (Grades 3 - 5)
Div 3 (Grades 6 - 9)
Div 4 (Grades 10 - 12)
Both Math/Science
All
Div 1 (Pre K - Grade 2)
Div 2 (Grades 3 - 5)
Div 3 (Grades 6 - 9)
Div 4 (Grades 10 - 12)
Food
All
Div 1 (Pre K - Grade 2)
Div 2 (Grades 3 - 5)
Div 3 (Grades 6 - 9)
Div 4 (Grades 10 - 12)
Keynote
All
Div 1 (Pre K - Grade 2)
Div 2 (Grades 3 - 5)
Div 3 (Grades 6 - 9)
Div 4 (Grades 10 - 12)
Math
All
Div 1 (Pre K - Grade 2)
Div 2 (Grades 3 - 5)
Div 3 (Grades 6 - 9)
Div 4 (Grades 10 - 12)
Science
All
Div 1 (Pre K - Grade 2)
Div 2 (Grades 3 - 5)
Div 3 (Grades 6 - 9)
Div 4 (Grades 10 - 12)
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Amy Swinkels
Amanda Lysak
David Hay
Carolyn
Dave Martin
MW
Michelle Wotherspoon
SR
Sally Rudakoff
Katelyn
More →