Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Geeksunite2
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Geeksunite2
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Welcome to Geeks Unite 2.0.
Click here
to register for this event.
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Hotel Maps
Search
or browse by date + venue
AGM
All
Div 1 (Pre K - Grade 2)
Div 2 (Grades 3 - 5)
Div 3 (Grades 6 - 9)
Div 4 (Grades 10 - 12)
Both Math/Science
All
Div 1 (Pre K - Grade 2)
Div 2 (Grades 3 - 5)
Div 3 (Grades 6 - 9)
Div 4 (Grades 10 - 12)
Food
All
Div 1 (Pre K - Grade 2)
Div 2 (Grades 3 - 5)
Div 3 (Grades 6 - 9)
Div 4 (Grades 10 - 12)
Keynote
All
Div 1 (Pre K - Grade 2)
Div 2 (Grades 3 - 5)
Div 3 (Grades 6 - 9)
Div 4 (Grades 10 - 12)
Math
All
Div 1 (Pre K - Grade 2)
Div 2 (Grades 3 - 5)
Div 3 (Grades 6 - 9)
Div 4 (Grades 10 - 12)
Science
All
Div 1 (Pre K - Grade 2)
Div 2 (Grades 3 - 5)
Div 3 (Grades 6 - 9)
Div 4 (Grades 10 - 12)
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Hotel Maps
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Friday
, October 19
No schedule listed yet.
Timezone
Geeksunite2
America/Los Angeles
Filter By Date
Geeksunite2
Oct 19
-
20, 2018
Friday
, October 19
Saturday
, October 20
Friday
, October 19
Filter By Venue
Delta Hotels by Marriott Edmonton South 4404 Gateway Blvd NW, Edmonton, AB
Sort schedule by Venue
Ballroom - Delta
Calgary - Delta
Crystal - Delta
Edmonds - Radisson
Edmonton - Delta
Fort McMurray - Delta
Gallery 1 - Radisson
Jasper - Delta
Jubilee A - Radisson
Jubilee B - Radisson
Jubilee C - Radisson
Palm - Radisson
Terrace 2 - Radisson
Terrace 3 - Radisson
Terrace 4 - Radisson
Top of the Inn - Delta
Filter By Type
AGM
All
Div 1 (Pre K - Grade 2)
Div 2 (Grades 3 - 5)
Div 3 (Grades 6 - 9)
Div 4 (Grades 10 - 12)
Both Math/Science
All
Div 1 (Pre K - Grade 2)
Div 2 (Grades 3 - 5)
Div 3 (Grades 6 - 9)
Div 4 (Grades 10 - 12)
Food
All
Div 1 (Pre K - Grade 2)
Div 2 (Grades 3 - 5)
Div 3 (Grades 6 - 9)
Div 4 (Grades 10 - 12)
Keynote
All
Div 1 (Pre K - Grade 2)
Div 2 (Grades 3 - 5)
Div 3 (Grades 6 - 9)
Div 4 (Grades 10 - 12)
Math
All
Div 1 (Pre K - Grade 2)
Div 2 (Grades 3 - 5)
Div 3 (Grades 6 - 9)
Div 4 (Grades 10 - 12)
Science
All
Div 1 (Pre K - Grade 2)
Div 2 (Grades 3 - 5)
Div 3 (Grades 6 - 9)
Div 4 (Grades 10 - 12)
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Kim Wedman
Dan Grassick
Amy Swinkels
Karlee Hren
Todd Gallais
TC
Tony Cannon
EL
Evan Lock
SR
Sally Rudakoff
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Type
() -
Clear filter
close
Dates
Friday
, October 19
Saturday
, October 20
Friday
, October 19
Venue
Ballroom - Delta
Calgary - Delta
Crystal - Delta
Edmonds - Radisson
Edmonton - Delta
Fort McMurray - Delta
Gallery 1 - Radisson
Jasper - Delta
Jubilee A - Radisson
Jubilee B - Radisson
Jubilee C - Radisson
Palm - Radisson
Terrace 2 - Radisson
Terrace 3 - Radisson
Terrace 4 - Radisson
Top of the Inn - Delta
Session Type
AGM
All
Div 1 (Pre K - Grade 2)
Div 2 (Grades 3 - 5)
Div 3 (Grades 6 - 9)
Div 4 (Grades 10 - 12)
Both Math/Science
All
Div 1 (Pre K - Grade 2)
Div 2 (Grades 3 - 5)
Div 3 (Grades 6 - 9)
Div 4 (Grades 10 - 12)
Food
All
Div 1 (Pre K - Grade 2)
Div 2 (Grades 3 - 5)
Div 3 (Grades 6 - 9)
Div 4 (Grades 10 - 12)
Keynote
All
Div 1 (Pre K - Grade 2)
Div 2 (Grades 3 - 5)
Div 3 (Grades 6 - 9)
Div 4 (Grades 10 - 12)
Math
All
Div 1 (Pre K - Grade 2)
Div 2 (Grades 3 - 5)
Div 3 (Grades 6 - 9)
Div 4 (Grades 10 - 12)
Science
All
Div 1 (Pre K - Grade 2)
Div 2 (Grades 3 - 5)
Div 3 (Grades 6 - 9)
Div 4 (Grades 10 - 12)
Other Filters
Popular