Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Geeksunite2
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Geeksunite2
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Welcome to Geeks Unite 2.0.
Click here
to register for this event.
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Hotel Maps
Search
or browse by date + venue
AGM
All
Div 1 (Pre K - Grade 2)
Div 2 (Grades 3 - 5)
Div 3 (Grades 6 - 9)
Div 4 (Grades 10 - 12)
Both Math/Science
All
Div 1 (Pre K - Grade 2)
Div 2 (Grades 3 - 5)
Div 3 (Grades 6 - 9)
Div 4 (Grades 10 - 12)
Food
All
Div 1 (Pre K - Grade 2)
Div 2 (Grades 3 - 5)
Div 3 (Grades 6 - 9)
Div 4 (Grades 10 - 12)
Keynote
All
Div 1 (Pre K - Grade 2)
Div 2 (Grades 3 - 5)
Div 3 (Grades 6 - 9)
Div 4 (Grades 10 - 12)
Math
All
Div 1 (Pre K - Grade 2)
Div 2 (Grades 3 - 5)
Div 3 (Grades 6 - 9)
Div 4 (Grades 10 - 12)
Science
All
Div 1 (Pre K - Grade 2)
Div 2 (Grades 3 - 5)
Div 3 (Grades 6 - 9)
Div 4 (Grades 10 - 12)
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Hotel Maps
Search
← Back
M
murray22
Friday
, October 19
8:30am PDT
Opening remarks
Ballroom - Delta
9:00am PDT
Unlocked: Transforming Mathematical Relationships for Teachers and Students with Mindset Mathematics
Ballroom - Delta
10:30am PDT
Teaching Mindset Mathematics Through Open, Creative Mathematics and Brain Science Messages. - Double Session
Ballroom - Delta
11:45am PDT
Lunch
Ballroom - Delta
2:15pm PDT
Visual Patterns: exploring mathematical relationships K-9
Edmonton - Delta
5:00pm PDT
Social
Jubilee A - Radisson
Saturday
, October 20
7:00am PDT
Breakfast
Jubilee A - Radisson
9:00am PDT
Math Recess: Building Creative Curriculum in the Age of Disruption
Crystal - Delta
10:30am PDT
Engaging with Cuisenaire rods in the classroom
Jubilee A - Radisson
Timezone
Geeksunite2
America/Los Angeles
Filter By Date
Geeksunite2
Oct 19
-
20, 2018
Friday
, October 19
Saturday
, October 20
Filter By Venue
Delta Hotels by Marriott Edmonton South 4404 Gateway Blvd NW, Edmonton, AB
Sort schedule by Venue
Ballroom - Delta
Calgary - Delta
Crystal - Delta
Edmonds - Radisson
Edmonton - Delta
Fort McMurray - Delta
Gallery 1 - Radisson
Jasper - Delta
Jubilee A - Radisson
Jubilee B - Radisson
Jubilee C - Radisson
Palm - Radisson
Terrace 2 - Radisson
Terrace 3 - Radisson
Terrace 4 - Radisson
Top of the Inn - Delta
Filter By Type
AGM
All
Div 1 (Pre K - Grade 2)
Div 2 (Grades 3 - 5)
Div 3 (Grades 6 - 9)
Div 4 (Grades 10 - 12)
Both Math/Science
All
Div 1 (Pre K - Grade 2)
Div 2 (Grades 3 - 5)
Div 3 (Grades 6 - 9)
Div 4 (Grades 10 - 12)
Food
All
Div 1 (Pre K - Grade 2)
Div 2 (Grades 3 - 5)
Div 3 (Grades 6 - 9)
Div 4 (Grades 10 - 12)
Keynote
All
Div 1 (Pre K - Grade 2)
Div 2 (Grades 3 - 5)
Div 3 (Grades 6 - 9)
Div 4 (Grades 10 - 12)
Math
All
Div 1 (Pre K - Grade 2)
Div 2 (Grades 3 - 5)
Div 3 (Grades 6 - 9)
Div 4 (Grades 10 - 12)
Science
All
Div 1 (Pre K - Grade 2)
Div 2 (Grades 3 - 5)
Div 3 (Grades 6 - 9)
Div 4 (Grades 10 - 12)
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Kim Wedman
Dan Grassick
Amy Swinkels
Karlee Hren
Todd Gallais
TC
Tony Cannon
EL
Evan Lock
SR
Sally Rudakoff
More →