Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Geeksunite2
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Geeksunite2
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Welcome to Geeks Unite 2.0.
Click here
to register for this event.
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Hotel Maps
Search
or browse by date + venue
AGM
All
Div 1 (Pre K - Grade 2)
Div 2 (Grades 3 - 5)
Div 3 (Grades 6 - 9)
Div 4 (Grades 10 - 12)
Both Math/Science
All
Div 1 (Pre K - Grade 2)
Div 2 (Grades 3 - 5)
Div 3 (Grades 6 - 9)
Div 4 (Grades 10 - 12)
Food
All
Div 1 (Pre K - Grade 2)
Div 2 (Grades 3 - 5)
Div 3 (Grades 6 - 9)
Div 4 (Grades 10 - 12)
Keynote
All
Div 1 (Pre K - Grade 2)
Div 2 (Grades 3 - 5)
Div 3 (Grades 6 - 9)
Div 4 (Grades 10 - 12)
Math
All
Div 1 (Pre K - Grade 2)
Div 2 (Grades 3 - 5)
Div 3 (Grades 6 - 9)
Div 4 (Grades 10 - 12)
Science
All
Div 1 (Pre K - Grade 2)
Div 2 (Grades 3 - 5)
Div 3 (Grades 6 - 9)
Div 4 (Grades 10 - 12)
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Hotel Maps
Search
Featured Speakers
Jo Boaler
JH
Jill Heinerth
Speakers
AS
Alexander (Sandy) Adamson
Population Connection
Volunteer
Julie Arsenault
Science Council
Science Lead Teacher
Candace Beaton
Let's Talk Science
Education Specialist, Professional Learning
Sandi Berg
CESD / Mathematics Council
LB
Lori Bolander
Lorelei Boschman
Mathematics Council
Jay Bright
Raymond Elementary School
Teacher
Alicia Burdess
Math learner, teacher, leader
Alexandra Candler
Elk Island Public Schools
Numeracy Consultant
OC
Olive Chapman
Wanda Dechant
Calgary Regional Consortium
Designer of Professional Learning
Noreen Demeria
Actua
Manager, InSTEM Program
DD
David Dodge
Ian Doktor
Inside Education
Inside Education
MF
Merrick Fanning
MF
Marj Farris
DF
Don Fay
Jennifer Ferguson
Let’s Talk Science
Education Specialist, Professional Learning
Julia Fischer
Explore Learning
Implementation Manager
SF
Sean Fitzpatrick
University of Lethbridge
Instructor
PF
Paul Froese
KG
Kelsey Gay
Florence Glanfield, PhD
University of Alberta
Vice-Provost Indigenous Programming & Research
EG
Enchantra Gramlich
Amanda Green
Science Council
Teacher
April Grzech
Edmonton Public Schools
Teacher
Lisa Hauk-Meeker
Edmonton Public Schools
Teacher
David Hay
Cybera
Learning and Development Manager, Callysto
David Hay
Elk Island Public Schools | Callysto
Erin Houston
Horizon School Division
Teacher
BH
Bernadette Huber
McNally School
teacher
Kim Hula-Hetu
SJ
Steve Jackson
TK
Torah Kachur
HK
Harold Ketchell
MK
Mijung Kim
KK
Kim Koh
ML
Michael Lamoureux
Brad Langdale
Spruce Grove Composite High School
Physics Teacher
Leon Lau
ATA Science Council
External Relations Director
ML
Michelle Lee
Dan Leskiw
Jasper Place
Melissa Logan
Alberta SPCA
Director of Education
Amanda Lysak
Reuben Mahaffy
Lessons from the Science Classroom
CM
Cristin Marr
Dave Martin
Mathematics Council
Richelle Marynowski
University of Lethbridge
Professor, Associate Dean
KM
Kelly McBride
Dr. Janelle McFeetors
NM
Natalie McLeod
Calgary Board of Education
Biology and Environmental Science Teacher
Phil McRae
The Alberta Teachers' Association
Associate Coordinator, Research • Government
Rob Melenchuk
Red Deer Catholic Regional Division #39
Director of Inclusion
Petra Menz
Simon Fraser University
Senior Lecturer
Kathy Miller
Kids Boost Immunity
Educational Curriculum Specialist
Andre Morson
Inside Education
Educator
NM
Nicola Mulberry
Jayme Nelson
Inside Education Society of Alberta
Education Program Lead
CN
Craig Noad
TO
Tracy Onuczko
Svetlana Pavlova
JP
Jennifer Plosz
SP
Stephanie Power
Caitlin Quarrington
ACTUA
Senior Manager, Education | Gestionnaire principal, Éducation
Peter Rehak
ATA Science Council & CBE
Elementary Director & CBE Teacher
Danika Richard
NLPS
High School Teacher
Ian Roe
Trisha Roffey
Edmonton Catholic Schools
Manager of Elementary Curriculum
Angelo Delli Santi
Mastering Online Tools for Any Science and Math Learner
MS
Marie-Claire Shanahan
Sunil Singh
Buzzmath
JS
James Slattery
Teacher
DS
Diane Stobbe
Amy Swinkels
Edmonton Catholic School Division
Math Consultant
Amanda Thomson
Magrath Elementary School
Grade 1
RV
Rakhee Vijairaghavan
KW
Kathryn Wagner
MW
Monica Williston
Judy Wilson
SW
Shelly Wismath
MW
Michael Woolf
Kathy Worobec
Your Schoolyard is a Learning Environment / Basic Energy Literacy Tests
MW
Michelle Wotherspoon
Teacher
MW
Marc Wyton